The Blue Chip Wall of Fame 2019

SLAM! award icon

Grand Slam Club

Three Species in One Trip!

  • Steve Shief
    • East Fork of the French Broad
  • Cory Hester
    • Tuckaseegee - Webster
  • Kyle Rose
    • Tuckaseegee - Webster
  • Stephen Hersman
    • Tuckaseegee - Webster
  • John Van Duen
    • West Fork of the Pigeon
  • Mary Van Duen
    • West Fork of the Pigeon
  • Nate Kotecki
    • Tuckaseegee - Webster
  • Nate Kotecki
    • West Fork of the Pigeon
  • Robert Garza
    • Jonathan Creek
  • Hayden Bailey
    • West Fork of the Pigeon
  • Frank Schools
    • Tuckaseegee River - Webster
    • Rich Foster
      • Big Snowbird
    • Bobby LaBonte
      • West Fork of the Pigeon
    • Kristin LaBonte
      • West Fork of the Pigeon
    • David Harvey
      • West Fork of the Pigeon
    • Corey Shief
      • West Fork of the Pigeon
    • Robert Garza
      • Jonathan’s Creek
    • John Marty
      • Tuckaseegee - Webster
    • John Marty
      • West Fork of the Pigeon
    • David Sanders
      • West Fork Of The Pigeon
    • Brock Blackmore
      • Big Snowbird
    • Chuck Harrell
      • Nantahala River
    • Eric Spiro
      • Jonathan’s Creek
    • Zoey Norotsky
      • Jonathan’s Creek
    • Mark Bowlus
      • Big Snowbird
    • Steve Estes
      • Big Snowbird
    • Harry Thomas
      • Tuckaseegee - Webster
    • Jeff Wilson
      • Tuckaseegee - Webster
    • Hayden Bailey
      • Jonathan Creek
    • Colin Elsinger
      • Jonathan Creek
    • Dorothy Hudon
      • West Fork Of The Pigeon
    • Mike McCammon
      • West Fork Of The Pigeon
    Platinum Award

    Platinum Club

    Three Species 18" or Longer

    • Austin Shoemaker
      West Fork of the Pigeon River
    • Austin Shoemaker
      (secret)
    • Austin Shoemaker
      Cherokee
    Gold Award

    Gold Club

    Two Species 18" or Longer

    • Chuck Harrell
      Chuck Harrell
      Nantahala River
    • Chuck Harrell
      Chuck Harrell
      Nantahala River
    • Steve Schief
      West Fork of the Pigeon
    • Steve Schief
      West Fork of the Pigeon
    • John Doc Marty
      Tuckaseegee River - Webster
    • John Doc Marty
      Tuckaseegee River - Webster
    • Stephen Hersman
      Tuckaseegee - Webster
    • Stephen Hersman
      Tuckaseegee - Bryson City
    • Rich Foster
      Nantahala River
    • Rich Foster
      Nantahala River
    Silver Award

    Silver Club

    One Fish 18" or Longer

    • Hayden Bailey
      West Fork of the Pigeon
    • Larry Wiley
      Tuckaseegee - Webster
    • James Serra
      Cherokee Catch & Release
    • Mike McCammon
      West Fork of the Pigeon
    • David Sanders
      West Fork of the Pigeon
    • Bobby LaBonte
      West Fork of the Pigeon River
    • Brock Blackmore
      Big Snowbird
    Bronze Award

    Bronze Club

    First Trout with a Flyrod

    • James Norquest
      Tuckaseegee River - Webster
    • Rowan Norquest
      Tuckaseegee River - Webster
    • Reagin McCammon
      West Fork of the Pigeon
    • Keith Arguelles
      Tuckaseegee River - Webster
    • Zoey Norotsky
    • Stacey Mullins
      Jonathan Creek
    • Robert Garza
      Jonathan Creek
    • Kristen LaBonte
      West Fork of the Pigeon River
    • Hayden Bailey
      Jonathan Creek
    • Elaina Mead
      Tuckaseegee - Webster
    • Corey Schief
      West Fork of the Pigeon River
    • Colin Elsinger
      Jonathan Creek

    ©2013-2020 Blue Chip Fly Fishing. All Rights Reserved.
    Design, development & hosting by Ric Glass Media

    Top
    linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram