The Blue Chip Wall of Fame 2018

Platinum Award

Platinum Club

Three Species 18" or Longer

  • James Serra
    Dukes Creek
  • James Serra
    James Serra
    Blackfoot River
  • James Serra
    James Serra
    Blackfoot River
  • James Serra
    James Serra
    Fires Creek
  • Austin Shoemaker
    Austin Shoemaker
    West Fork of the Pigeon
  • Austin Shoemaker
    Austin Shoemaker
    West Fork of the Pigeon
  • Austin Shoemaker
    Austin Shoemaker
    West Fork of the Pigeon
Gold Award

Gold Club

Two Species 18" or Longer

  • Harry Thomas
    Harry Thomas
    Nantahala River
  • Harry Thomas
    Harry Thomas
    Tuckaseigee - Dillsboro
  • Steve Sheaf
    West Fork of the Pigeon - Waynesville
  • Steve Sheaf
    West Fork of the Pigeon - Waynesville
  • Bill Taldone
    Tuckaseegee River - Webster
  • Bill Taldone
    Tuckaseegee River - Webster
Silver Award

Silver Club

One Fish 18" or Longer

  • Frank Schools
    Frank Schools
    Tuckaseigee River - Webster
  • Jim Norquest
    Jim Norquest
    Cherokee Catch & Release
  • John Heussner
    John Heussner
    Tuckaseigee River - Bryson City
  • Jude Thomas
    Jude Thomas
    Nantahala River
  • Mike Adams
    Mike Adams
    West Fork of the Pigeon
  • Alan Hofmeister
    Alan Hofmeister
    Cherokee Catch & Release
  • Dottie Hudon
    Dottie Hudon
    Cherokee Catch & Release
  • Ed Golightly
    Ed Golightly
    Cherokee Catch & Release
  • Bob Mashock
    Tuckaseegee River - Webster
  • Ann-Dial Sims
    Tuckaseegee River - Webster
  • Tony Hudon
    Wallingford Rod & Gun Club
  • Terry Hester (with daughter Olivia)
    Tuckaseegee River - Webster
  • Chuck Harrell
    Watauga River - Johnson City
  • Casey Hester
    Tuckaseigee River - Webster
Bronze Award

Bronze Club

First Trout with a Flyrod

  • Will Blackburn
    Will Blackburn
    Fires Creek - Hayesville
  • Ben Blackburn
    Ben Blackburn
    Fires Creek
  • Brandon Marriot
    Brandon Marriott
    West Fork of the Pigeon
  • Cody Aston
    Cody Aston
    West Fork of the Pigeon
  • Jim Wallace
    Jim Wallace
    Firers Creek
  • Joanie Neal
    Joanie Neal
    West Fork of the Pigeon
  • John Nook
    John Nook
    West Fork of the Pigeon
  • John Van Deun
    John Van Deun
    Smoky Mountain Park
  • Kyle Rose
    Kyle Rose
    Tuckaseigee River - Webster
  • Madison Harrington
    Madison Harrington
    Tuckaseigee River - Webster
  • Nate Harrington
    Nate Harrington
    Tuckaseigee River - Webster
  • Ross Group
    Ross Group
    Cherokee Waters
  • Stephen Hersman
    Stephen Hersman
    Tuckaseigee River - Webster
  • Mike Adams - Benjamin Adams (son)
    Tuckaseegee River - Webster
  • Olivia Hester
    Tuckaseegee River - Webster
  • Ladson Dunton
    Ladson Dunton
    Fires Creek - Clay County
  • Curtis Hester
    Tuckaseigee River - Webster

©2013-2022 Blue Chip Fly Fishing. All Rights Reserved.
Design, development & hosting by Ric Glass Media

Top
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram